Speakers

Here you can see the confirmed plenary speakers and mini-symposia organisers. The full list of participants will be announced later.

Plenary speakers

  • József Balogh
    University of Illinois, USA
  • Michel Bierlaire
    Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Stefano Boccaletti
    Institute for Complex Systems, Italy
  • David Conlon
    California Institute of Technology, USA
  • Jane Gao
    University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Brendan McKay
    Australian National University
  • Jose Mendes
    University of Aveiro, Portugal
  • Janos Pach
    Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Hungary
    Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
  • Ilya Shkredov
    Steklov Institute of Mathematics and Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
  • Ola Svensson
    Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Uli Wagner
    The Institute of Science and Technology, Austria

Mini-symposia organisers and speakers

  • Shadi Sharif Azadeh
    Erasmus University Rotterdam, Holland
    Applications of Graphs and Networks in Transport Systems
    Luce Brotcorne
    INRIA, Lille, France
    Bilal Farooq
    Ryerson University in Toronto, Canada
    Hai Jiang
    Tsinghua university, Beijing, China
    Yousef Maknoon
    TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Stefano Boccaletti and Jose Mendes
    Institute for Complex Systems, Italy
    University of Aveiro, Portugal
    Advances in complex networks' theory and applications
    Baruch Barzel
    Bar-Ilan University, Israel
    Stefano Boccaletti
    Institute for Complex Systems, Italy
    Javier M. Buldú
    Center for Biomedical Technology & King Juan Carlos University, Madrid, Spain
    Alexander Hramov
    Innopolis University in Kazan, Russia
    Jose Mendes
    University of Aveiro, Portugal
  • Aleksandr Gasnikov
    Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
    Modern Convex Optimization and Applications
    Sergey Kabanikhin
    Institute of Numerical Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Russia
    Yurii Maximov
    Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia
    Alexander Nazin
    Institute of Control Sciences, Russia
    Ivan Oseledets
    Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia
    Vladimir Protasov
    University of L'Aquila, Italy, Moscow State University, High School of Economics, Russia
    Fedyor Stonyakin
    V. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University, Russia
    Dmitry Vetrov
    High School of Economics, Samsung, Russia
    Konstantin Vorontsov
    MIPT, Sberbank, Russia
  • Stefan Glock and Felix Joos
    ETH Zurich, Switzerland
    University of Hamburg, Germany
    Extremal Combinatorics
    Maria Axenovich
    Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
    Antonio Girao
    University of Birmingham, UK
    Andrzej Grzesik
    Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
    Bjarne Schülke
    University of Hamburg, Germany
    Zixia Song
    University of Central Florida, USA
  • Carla Groenland
    University of Oxford, UK
    Magnificent Epsilons
    Natalie Behague
    Queen Mary University of London, UK
    Zachary Chase
    University of Oxford, UK
    Freddie Illingworth
    University of Cambridge, UK
    Charlotte Knierim
    ETH Zurich, Switzerland
    Yani Pehova
    University of Warwick, UK
  • Zilin Jiang
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
    Algebraic techniques in combinatorics
    Konstantin Golubev
    ETH Zurich, Switzerland
    Cosmin Pohoata
    California Institute of Technology, USA
    Fedor Petrov
    Saint Petersburg State University, Russia
    Nikita Polyanskii
    Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Roman Karasev and Arkadiy Skopenkov
    Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
    Geometric Topology and Hypergraphs
    Sergey Avvakumov
    Moscow State University, Russia and Institute of Science and Technology, Austria
    Hamid Reza Daneshpajouh
    Ecole des Ponts ParisTech, France
    Marek Filakovský
    Institute of Science and Technology, Austria
    Frédéric Meunier
    Ecole des Ponts ParisTech, France
    Arkadiy Skopenkov
    Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
  • Thang Pham
    University of Rochester, USA
    Additive combinatorics and applications
    Ben Lund
    Princeton University, USA
    Doowon Koh
    ChungBuk National University, South Korea
    Le Anh Vinh
    VietNam National University
    Phan Thi Ha Duong
    Vietnam Institute of Math
    Steven Senger
    Missouri State University, USA
  • Alexandr Polyanskii
    Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
    Combinatorial and Geometric Structures
    Oleg Musin
    University of Texas Rio Grande Valley, USA
    Balázs Patkós
    Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Hungary and MIPT, Russia
    Rom Pinchasi
    Technion, Israel and MIPT, Russia
    Gábor Tardos
    Renyi Institute of Mathematics, Hungary, MIPT, Moscow
    István Tomon
    ETH Zurich, Switzerland and MIPT, Russia
    Yelena Yuditsky
    Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
  • Liana Yepremyan
    University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
    Probabilistic and extremal combinatorics
    Nora Frankl
    London School of Economics, UK
    Gal Kronenberg
    Tel-Aviv University, Israel
    Matthew Jenssen
    University of Birmingham, UK
    Joonkyung Lee
    Universität Hamburg, Germany
    Eoin Long
    University of Birmingham, UK
    Alexey Pokrovskiy
    Birkbeck College, London, UK
    Yuval Wigderson
    Stanford University, USA
    Youngho Yoo
    Georgia Tech, USA

Special invited speakers

  • Ilya Razenshteyn
    Microsoft Research, Redmond, USA
  • Johann Makowsky
    Technion, Israel